Skip to main content

Cable

Option Part NumberOption Part DescriptionLink
Option Part Number
90Y3470
Option Part Description
3m FDR Infiniband Cable
Link
Option Part Number
00Y2463
Option Part Description
3m SAS Cable (mSAS)
Link
Option Part Number
90Y7682
Option Part Description
External Expansion Unit Cable Pack - SAS Cable HD SAS to Mini SAS
Link
Option Part Number
90Y9338
Option Part Description
IBM Flex System Management Serial Access Cable
Link
Option Part Number
7Z57A03543
Option Part Description
Lenovo 10m 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Link
Option Part Number
7Z57A03569
Option Part Description
Lenovo 10m MPO-MPO OM4 MMF Cable
Link
Option Part Number
7Z57A03573
Option Part Description
Lenovo 1m MPO to 4x LC Breakout OM4 MMF Cable
Link
Option Part Number
7Z57A03545
Option Part Description
Lenovo 20m 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Link
Option Part Number
7Z57A03571
Option Part Description
Lenovo 20m MPO-MPO OM4 MMF Cable
Link
Option Part Number
00MN520
Option Part Description
Lenovo 30m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable
Link
Option Part Number
7Z57A03541
Option Part Description
Lenovo 3m 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Link
Option Part Number
7Z57A03574
Option Part Description
Lenovo 3m MPO to 4x LC Breakout OM4 MMF Cable
Link
Option Part Number
7Z57A03542
Option Part Description
Lenovo 5m 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Link
Option Part Number
7Z57A03575
Option Part Description
Lenovo 5m MPO to 4x LC Breakout OM4 MMF Cable
Link
Option Part Number
7Z57A03567
Option Part Description
Lenovo 5m MPO-MPO OM4 MMF Cable
Link
Option Part Number
81Y5286
Option Part Description
System Console Breakout Cable
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A84041
Option Part Description
ThinkEdge SE450 Grounding Cable with Lug (2500mm, 6 AWG)
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A59835
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem 1U/2U Intrusion Switch Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A81455
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR250 V2 X350/X40 RAID Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4XH7A61101
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR570/SR630 2.5" AnyBay 10-Bay X40 RAID Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A83643
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR630 1611-8P NVMe Switch Adapter Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A59792
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR630 V2 4x3.5" AnyBay Backplane Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A59981
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR630 V2 4x3.5" AnyBay Backplane Cable Kit v2
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A59988
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR630 V2 PCIe Gen4 NVMe Retimer Adapter Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A12644
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR630 V2/SR645 Front VGA Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4XH7A61121
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR635 2.5" SATA/SAS 8-Bay X40 RAID Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A59767
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR645 4x3.5" AnyBay Backplane Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A80386
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR645 4x3.5" AnyBay Backplane Cable Kit v2
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A83622
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR645 NVMe Retimer Adapter Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A83642
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR650 1611-8P NVMe Switch Adapter Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A59805
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR650 V2 3.5" Chassis Front Backplane AnyBay Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A80407
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR650 V2 3.5" Chassis Front Backplane AnyBay Cable Kit v2
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A59817
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR650 V2 Internal HBA/RAID Adapter Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A80419
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR650 V2 Internal HBA/RAID Adapter Cable Kit v2
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A59978
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR650 V2 x16/x16 PCIe G4 Riser3 Cable Kit for CPU1
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A59977
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR650 V2 x8/x8 PCIe G4 Riser3 Cable Kit for CPU1
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A83644
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR655 1611-8P NVMe Switch Adapter Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4XH7A61124
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR655 2.5" SATA/SAS 8-Bay X40 RAID Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A59763
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR665 3.5" Chassis Front Backplane Anybay Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A80382
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR665 3.5" Chassis Front Backplane Anybay Cable Kit v2
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A59772
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR665 Internal Raid Adapter Input Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A80390
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR665 Internal Raid Adapter Input Cable Kit v2
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A59829
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR850 V2 8i/16i RAID Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4M27A11826
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR850 V2 Intrusion Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A59803
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR860 V2 16i/32i RAID Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4M27A11831
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR860 V2 Intrusion Switch Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A59802
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR860 V2 Onboard/8i RAID Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A80369
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem SR950 X40 RAID Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A14085
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST250 ODD/Tape Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A80509
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST250 ODD/Tape Cable Kit v2
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A81465
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST250 V2 ODD/Tape Cable kit
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A81466
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST250 V2 X350/X40 RAID Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A14087
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST250 X30 RAID/HBA Cable & Flash Mech Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A80611
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST250 X40 RAID/HBA Cable & Flash Mech Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A14086
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST250/ST250 V2 Intrusion Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A13568
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST50 HH ODD / Tape Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A80513
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST50 HH ODD / Tape Cable Kit v2
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A15948
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST50 Intrusion Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A80512
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST50 Intrusion Cable Kit v2
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A78621
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST50 V2 Internal Drive Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A60817
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST650 V2 Chassis Intrusion Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A16102
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST650 V2 HW RAID/HBA Adapter Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A60818
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST650 V2 Internal HBA/RAID Adapter Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A16101
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST650 V2 Optical Disk Drive Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A60815
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST650 V2 RTX4000 Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A16104
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST650 V2 Retimer Cable Kit for 2.5" HDD
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A16106
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST650 V2 Retimer Cable Kit for 2.5" HDD for 3rd Retimer Adapter
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A16098
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST650 V2 Retimer Cable Kit for 3.5" HDD
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A16100
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST650 V2 Tape Drive Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A80565
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST650 V2 Tape Drive Cable Kit v2
Link
Option Part Number
4Z57A60816
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem ST650 V2 V100 Cable Kit
Link
Option Part Number
4X97A11108
Option Part Description
ThinkSystem VGA to DVI conversion cable
Link
Option Part Number
39M2895
Option Part Description
USB Conversion Option Pack
Link
Option Part Number
46M5383
Option Part Description
Virtual Media Conversion Option G2
Link