Skip to main content

ThinkSystem Mellanox ConnectX-5 Ex 25/40GbE 2-port Low-Latency Adapter - 4XC7A08229

Tip

This page lists all compatible cables or parts. For specific cable or part in servers, use system page instead.

Technology

Cables

1M Passive QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 DAC
Part Number: 7Z57A03564
1m QSFP+ to QSFP+ Cable
Part Number: 49Y7890
3M Passive QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 DAC
Part Number: 7Z57A03565
3m QSFP+ to QSFP+ Cable
Part Number: 49Y7891
5m IBM Passive DAC SFP+ Cable
Part Number: 90Y9433
5M Passive QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 DAC
Part Number: 7Z57A03566
5m QSFP+ to QSFP+ Cable
Part Number: 00D5810
7m QSFP+ to QSFP+ Cable
Part Number: 00D5813
IBM SFP RJ45 1000BASE-T Transceiver
Part Number: 00FE333
Lenovo 0.5m LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable
Part Number: 00MN499
Lenovo 0.5m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable
Part Number: 00D6288
Lenovo 1.5m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable
Part Number: 00AY764
Lenovo 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Part Number: 90Y9412
Lenovo 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Part Number: 46C3447
Lenovo 10m 100G to 4x25G Breakout Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03553
Lenovo 10m 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03543
Lenovo 10M LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable
Part Number: 00MN511
Lenovo 10M MTP-MTP Cable
Part Number: 00VX003
Lenovo 15m 100G to 4x25G Breakout Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03554
Lenovo 15m 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03544
Lenovo 15m 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 00YL661
Lenovo 15M LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable
Part Number: 00MN514
Lenovo 15m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 00YL646
Lenovo 1m Active DAC SFP+ Cables
Part Number: 00VX111
Lenovo 1M LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable
Part Number: 00MN502
Lenovo 1m Passive 25G SFP28 DAC Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03557
Lenovo 1m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable
Part Number: 90Y9427
Lenovo 1m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 00YL634
Lenovo 20m 100G to 4x25G Breakout Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03555
Lenovo 20m 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03545
Lenovo 20m 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 00YL664
Lenovo 20m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 00YL649
Lenovo 25Gb SR SFP28Ethernet Transceiver
Part Number: 4M27A67041
Lenovo 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver
Part Number: 7G17A03537
Lenovo 25M LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable
Part Number: 00MN517
Lenovo 2m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable
Part Number: 00AY765
Lenovo 30M MTP-MTP Cable
Part Number: 00VX005
Lenovo 3m 100G to 4x25G Breakout Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03551
Lenovo 3m 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03541
Lenovo 3m 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 00YL652
Lenovo 3m Active DAC SFP+ Cables
Part Number: 00VX114
Lenovo 3M LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable
Part Number: 00MN505
Lenovo 3m Passive 25G SFP28 DAC Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03558
Lenovo 3m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable
Part Number: 90Y9430
Lenovo 3m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 00YL637
Lenovo 40GBASE-iSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver
Part Number: 00D9865
Lenovo 5m 100G to 4x25G Breakout Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03552
Lenovo 5m 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03542
Lenovo 5m 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 00YL655
Lenovo 5m Active DAC SFP+ Cables
Part Number: 00VX117
Lenovo 5M LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable
Part Number: 00MN508
Lenovo 5m Passive 25G SFP28 DAC Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03559
Lenovo 5m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 00YL640
Lenovo 7m 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 00YL658
Lenovo 7m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable
Part Number: 00D6151
Lenovo 7m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 00YL643
QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 Transceiver
Part Number: 49Y7884
ThinkSystem Accelink 10G SR SFP+ Ethernet transceiver
Part Number: 4TC7A78615