Skip to main content

ThinkSystem Mellanox ConnectX-6 Lx 10/25GbE SFP28 2-port OCP Ethernet Adapter - 4XC7A62582

Tip

This page lists all compatible cables or parts. For specific cable or part in servers, use system page instead.

Technology

Cables

1m IBM MTP-4xLC OM3 MMF Breakout Cable
Part Number: 00FM412
1M Passive QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 DAC
Part Number: 7Z57A03564
3m IBM MTP-4xLC OM3 MMF Breakout Cable
Part Number: 00FM413
3M Passive QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 DAC
Part Number: 7Z57A03565
5m IBM MTP-4xLC OM3 MMF Breakout Cable
Part Number: 00FM414
5m IBM Passive DAC SFP+ Cable
Part Number: 90Y9433
5M Passive QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 DAC
Part Number: 7Z57A03566
IBM BNT SFP SX Transceiver
Part Number: 81Y1622
IBM SFP RJ45 1000BASE-T Transceiver
Part Number: 00FE333
Lenovo 0.5M LC to LC OM4 MMF cable
Part Number: 4Z57A10845
Lenovo 0.5m LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable
Part Number: 00MN499
Lenovo 0.5m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable
Part Number: 00D6288
Lenovo 1.5m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable
Part Number: 00AY764
Lenovo 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Part Number: 46C3447
Lenovo 10m 100G to 4x25G Breakout Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03553
Lenovo 10m 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03543
Lenovo 10M LC to LC OM4 MMF cable
Part Number: 4Z57A10849
Lenovo 10M LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable
Part Number: 00MN511
Lenovo 15m 100G to 4x25G Breakout Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03554
Lenovo 15m 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03544
Lenovo 15M LC to LC OM4 MMF cable
Part Number: 4Z57A10850
Lenovo 15M LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable
Part Number: 00MN514
Lenovo 15m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 00YL646
Lenovo 1M LC to LC OM4 MMF cable
Part Number: 4Z57A10846
Lenovo 1M LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable
Part Number: 00MN502
Lenovo 1m Passive 25G SFP28 DAC Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03557
Lenovo 1m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable
Part Number: 90Y9427
Lenovo 1m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 00YL634
Lenovo 20m 100G to 4x25G Breakout Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03555
Lenovo 20m 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03545
Lenovo 20m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 00YL649
Lenovo 25Gb SR SFP28Ethernet Transceiver
Part Number: 4M27A67041
Lenovo 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver
Part Number: 7G17A03537
Lenovo 25M LC to LC OM4 MMF cable
Part Number: 4Z57A10851
Lenovo 25M LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable
Part Number: 00MN517
Lenovo 2m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable
Part Number: 00AY765
Lenovo 30M LC to LC OM4 MMF cable
Part Number: 4Z57A10852
Lenovo 30m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable
Part Number: 00MN520
Lenovo 3m 100G to 4x25G Breakout Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03551
Lenovo 3m 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03541
Lenovo 3M LC to LC OM4 MMF cable
Part Number: 4Z57A10847
Lenovo 3M LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable
Part Number: 00MN505
Lenovo 3m Passive 25G SFP28 DAC Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03558
Lenovo 3m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable
Part Number: 90Y9430
Lenovo 3m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 00YL637
Lenovo 5m 100G to 4x25G Breakout Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03552
Lenovo 5m 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03542
Lenovo 5M LC to LC OM4 MMF cable
Part Number: 4Z57A10848
Lenovo 5M LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable
Part Number: 00MN508
Lenovo 5m Passive 25G SFP28 DAC Cable
Part Number: 7Z57A03559
Lenovo 5m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 00YL640
Lenovo 7m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable
Part Number: 00D6151
Lenovo 7m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable
Part Number: 00YL643
Lenovo SFP+ 10GBASE-LR Transceiver
Part Number: 00FE331
Lenovo SFP+ Dual Rate SR/SX Transceiver
Part Number: 00MY034
ThinkSystem Accelink 10G SR SFP+ Ethernet transceiver
Part Number: 4TC7A78615